Anthurium coriaceum G. Don [as Pothos glaucus Schott ex Kunth]
cited name:
Pothos glaucus Schott ex Kunth

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 51: (1879)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316603


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium glaucescens Kunth
  2. Anthurium glaucum Schott
  3. Anthurium reflexum G. Don
  4. Anthurium rubriflorum Engl.
  5. Anthurium subcaulescens (Vell.) Stellfeld
  6. Pothos coriaceus Graham
  7. Pothos glaucus Schott ex Kunth
  8. Pothos reflexus Hoffm. ex Kunth
  9. Pothos subcaulescens Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium coriaceum G. Don [as Pothos glaucus Schott ex Kunth]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 51: (1879)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qeh0p1q3hcl13dc32skl65q183
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 02:57:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568768262
SESSION unix time out: 1568768862
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568768262
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232