Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich.
cited name:
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich.

E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 2: t. 152 (1838) [Poeppig]

drawing: Poeppig
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily: Cyclanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipartitus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31661


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclanthus bifolius Perr.
  2. Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
  3. Cyclanthus bipartitus Drude
  4. Cyclanthus cristatus Klotzsch
  5. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit. ex A. Rich.
  6. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich.
E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 2: t. 152 (1838) [Poeppig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9okj3aa3m36hfiavk855t5tjk3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 03:11:28
SESSION unix time in : 1568682688
SESSION unix time out: 1568683288
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568682688
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139