Fritillaria pallidiflora Schrenk
cited name:
Fritillaria pallidiflora Schrenk

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 52: (1880)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pallidiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pallidiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316638


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria bolensis G.Z.Zhang & Y.M.Liu
  2. Fritillaria halabulanica X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng
  3. Fritillaria pallidiflora (X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng) G.J.Liu
  4. Fritillaria pallidiflora X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng
  5. Fritillaria pallidiflora Regel
  6. Fritillaria pallidiflora Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria pallidiflora Schrenk
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 52: (1880)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pu2mmt1vgn510c3lgl9v6atpi1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:23:05
SESSION unix time in : 1576002185
SESSION unix time out: 1576002785
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576002185
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113