Carica heterophylla Poeppig & Endl.
cited name:
Carica heterophylla Poeppig & Endl.

E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 2: t. 182 (1838) [Poeppig]

drawing: Poeppig
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microcarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31692


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica manihot Solms
  2. Carica microcarpa Jacq.
  3. Vasconcellea heterophylla (Poepp. & Endl.) A. DC.
  4. Vasconcellea manihot Triana & Planch.
  5. Papaya heterophylla (Poepp. & Endl.) Kuntze
  6. Papaya manihot (Triana & Planch.) Kuntze
  7. Papaya microcarpa (Jacq.) Poir.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica heterophylla Poeppig & Endl.
E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 2: t. 182 (1838) [Poeppig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h1jb7k6dk1j8as9rs0pvh871p2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:32:31
SESSION unix time in : 1568748751
SESSION unix time out: 1568749351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568748751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190