Philodendron melanochrysum Linden & André [as Philodendron andreanum Devansaye]
cited name:
Philodendron andreanum Devansaye

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 58: (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: andreanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: melanochrysus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316928


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron andreanum Devansaye
  2. Philodendron grandidens auct.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron melanochrysum Linden & André [as Philodendron andreanum Devansaye]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 58: (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 393f67tkovbp9hnvr1qo2me4k0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:05:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571486705
SESSION unix time out: 1571487305
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571486705
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132