Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 59: (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316973

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus mina (G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea mina (G. Don) VOSS
  3. Ipomoea versicolor Meissner
  4. Mina cordata Micheli
  5. Mina lobata Cerv.
  6. Quamoclit lobata (Cerv.) House
  7. Quamoclit mina G. Don
  8. Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 59: (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eqoi04dsec5otske2l5l3auhm3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:54:59
SESSION unix time in : 1566636899
SESSION unix time out: 1566637499
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566636899
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4