Opuntia monacantha Haw.
cited name:
Opuntia monacantha Haw.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3880-3963, vol. 68 [ser. 2, vol. 15]: t. 3911 (1842) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus monacanthos Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia monacantha Haw.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3880-3963, vol. 68 [ser. 2, vol. 15]: t. 3911 (1842) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aema2o622cj73n8kn9irutrlh2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:40:20
SESSION unix time in : 1569138020
SESSION unix time out: 1569138620
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569138020
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184