Schlumbergera russelianum (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Epiphyllum russellianum Hook.]
cited name:
Epiphyllum russellianum Hook.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 59: (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: russellianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: russelianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317025


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum makoyanum W.Watson
  2. Epiphyllum russelianum (Gardner) Hook.
  3. Epiphyllum russellianum Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schlumbergera russelianum (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Epiphyllum russellianum Hook.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 59: (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nr4s6sj48lfg47elhvb8hieoo5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:42:25
SESSION unix time in : 1569238945
SESSION unix time out: 1569239545
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569238945
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91