Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet [as Glycine sinensis Sims]
cited name:
Glycine sinensis Sims

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 59: (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phaseoleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317028


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Glycine sinensis Sims
  2. Millettia chinensis Benth.
  3. Wistaria sinensis (Sims) DC.
  4. Wisteria chinensis DC.
  5. Wisteria praecox Hand.-Mazz.
  6. Wisteria sinensis Lindl.
  7. Wisteria sinensis (Lindl.) Rehder & E.H. Wilson
  8. Wisteria sinensis Lemaire
  9. Rehsonia brevidentata (Rehder) Stritch
  10. Rehsonia sinensis (Sims) Stritch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet [as Glycine sinensis Sims]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 59: (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9f1h6bur95c1ogq83fvmet3ih5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 06:55:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576475718
SESSION unix time out: 1576476318
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576475718
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36