Rhododendron grande Wight [as Rhododendron argenteum Hook.f.]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 60: (1888)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: argenteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317048

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron argenteum Hook.f.
  2. Rhododendron longifolium Nutt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron grande Wight [as Rhododendron argenteum Hook.f.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 60: (1888)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511257487
current unix time :1511257487
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: