Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 63: (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integer

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317195


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 63: (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9snb8a4vm7pa4r2oip1stoem76
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:09:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576364990
SESSION unix time out: 1576365590
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576364990
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159