Rhododendron dianthiflorum Millais [as Azalea dianthiflora Carrière]

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 63: (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dianthiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dianthiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317204

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea dianthiflora Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron dianthiflorum Millais [as Azalea dianthiflora Carrière]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 63: (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506157283
current unix time :1506157283
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: