Schefflera veitchii (Carrière) Frodin & Lowry var. gracillima [as Aralia veitchii Carrière var. gracillima]
cited name:
Aralia veitchii Carrière

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 63: t. 226, fig. 56 (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: veitchii
epithet recognized: veitchii

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317221


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia gracillima Linden
  2. Aralia handsworthensis Fischer & Sibray
  3. Aralia parvifolia Pancher & Sebert
  4. Aralia tenuifolia Pancher ex Baillon
  5. Aralia veitchii Carrière
  6. Aralia veitchii Linden ex E.Fourn.
  7. Dizygotheca apioidea (Baillon) R.Vig.
  8. Dizygotheca parvifolia (Pancher & Sebert) R.Vig.
  9. Dizygotheca tenuifolia (Pancher ex Baillon) R.Vig.
  10. Plerandra veitchii (hort. ex Carrière) Lowry & G.M. Plunkett
  11. Schefflera apioidea Baillon
  12. Schefflera parvifolia (Pancher & Sebert) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera veitchii (Carrière) Frodin & Lowry var. gracillima [as Aralia veitchii Carrière var. gracillima]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 63: t. 226, fig. 56 (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0jrpf76gfdmmpdunpd3r86gg31
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 09:32:17
SESSION unix time in : 1569051137
SESSION unix time out: 1569051737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569051137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76