Sedum spurium M. Bieb.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 63: (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spurius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spurius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317248

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros ciliaris Haw.
  2. Anacampseros dentata Haw.
  3. Anacampseros spuria (M. Bieb.) Haw.
  4. Crassula crenata Desf.
  5. Sedum ciliare (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Sedum congestum K. Koch ex Boiss.
  7. Sedum crenatum (Desf.) Boiss.
  8. Sedum dentatum (Haw.) DC.
  9. Sedum denticulatum Donn ex Haw.
  10. Sedum lazicum Boiss.
  11. Sedum oppositifolium Sims
  12. Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) ’t Hart

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum spurium M. Bieb.
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 63: (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2o3ktmag3ajs1rbmc44pt4ji31
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 05:04:03
SESSION unix time in : 1566702243
SESSION unix time out: 1566702843
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566702243
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171