Ipomoea pandurata (L.) G. Mey.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 65: (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: panduratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: panduratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317368

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus panduratus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pandurata (L.) G. Mey.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 65: (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bjvduagbkmrjebht46vgg9lc34
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:56:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566773766
SESSION unix time out: 1566774366
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566773766
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0