Monstera adansonii Schott [as Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché]

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 69: (1897)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pertusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adansoni

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317638

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott [as Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 69: (1897)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: norsrhvobaq8cfamp5pi8figr5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:12:21
SESSION unix time in : 1566630741
SESSION unix time out: 1566631341
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566630741
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4