Philodendron latifolium K. Koch [as Philodendron sellowianum K. Koch]
cited name:
Philodendron sellowianum K. Koch

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 69: (1897)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sellowianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317639


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron sellowianum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron latifolium K. Koch [as Philodendron sellowianum K. Koch]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 69: (1897)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: es8ln54qtcqh4hf5g8cqstseg5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:44:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571672697
SESSION unix time out: 1571673297
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571672697
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126