Acalypha hispida Burm.f. [as Acalypha sanderi N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Acalypha sanderi N.E. Br.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 70: (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanderi
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317674


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha densiflora Blume
  2. Acalypha hispida (N.E. Br.) J.J. Sm.
  3. Acalypha sanderi N.E. Br.
  4. Acalypha sanderi Schumann
  5. Ricinocarpus hispidus (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  6. Acalypha sanderiana hort.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha hispida Burm.f. [as Acalypha sanderi N.E. Br.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 70: (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o9ve24ee99ag5646b25fc19165
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:30:31
SESSION unix time in : 1568748631
SESSION unix time out: 1568749231
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568748631
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190