Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina cordata Micheli]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 71: (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317710

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus mina (G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea mina (G. Don) VOSS
  3. Ipomoea versicolor Meissner
  4. Mina cordata Micheli
  5. Mina lobata Cerv.
  6. Quamoclit lobata (Cerv.) House
  7. Quamoclit mina G. Don
  8. Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina cordata Micheli]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 71: (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ve3vnlfodf986lva1etco3s1a3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:27:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566811634
SESSION unix time out: 1566812234
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566811634
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171