Persea americana Miller [as Persea gratissima Gaertner f.]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 72: , fig. 251 (1900)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317770


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus persea L.
  2. Persea americana Miranda
  3. Persea americana (Cham. & Schltdl.) S.F.Blake
  4. Persea americana (L.O.Williams) L.E.Kopp
  5. Persea drymifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Persea edulis Raf.
  7. Persea floccosa Mez
  8. Persea gigantea L.O.Williams
  9. Persea gratissima Gaertner f.
  10. Persea gratissima (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mez
  11. Persea gratissima Meissner
  12. Persea gratissima Meissner
  13. Persea gratissima Nees
  14. Persea gratissima Meissner
  15. Persea leiogyna Blake
  16. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  17. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  18. Persea paucitriplinervia Lundell
  19. Persea persea (L.) Cockerell
  20. Persea steyermarkii C.K.Allen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Persea americana Miller [as Persea gratissima Gaertner f.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 72: , fig. 251 (1900)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5i87st7dmaqa6gkuna16q9rl11
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:26:01
SESSION unix time in : 1568525161
SESSION unix time out: 1568525761
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525161
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184