Ipomoea tricolor Cav. [as Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.]
cited name:
Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 74: (1902)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubrocaeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tricolor

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317891


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Dietrich
  2. Ipomoea hookeri G. Don
  3. Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Ham.
  5. Pharbitis rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Planchon
  6. Quamoclit mutica Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tricolor Cav. [as Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 74: (1902)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 65m3kketqmtki3obi71cklfe24
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:00:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576288815
SESSION unix time out: 1576289415
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576288815
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113