Fritillaria raddeana Regel [as Fritillaria askabadensis Micheli]
cited name:
Fritillaria askabadensis Micheli

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 75: (1903)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: askabadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: raddeanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317939


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria askabadensis Micheli

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria raddeana Regel [as Fritillaria askabadensis Micheli]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 75: (1903)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o0rqf2in1k5708bi8j84rt7pr7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 00:56:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575762971
SESSION unix time out: 1575763571
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575762971
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208