Acalypha wilkesiana Muell. Arg. [as Acalypha godseffiana Mast.]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 79: (1907)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: godseffianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: wilkesianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318154

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha amentacea (Muell. Arg.) Fosberg
  2. Acalypha amentacea (Muell. Arg.) Fosberg
  3. Acalypha circinata A. Gray ex Seemann
  4. Acalypha compacta Guilf. ex C.T.White
  5. Acalypha godseffiana Mast.
  6. Acalypha godseffiana L.H.Bailey
  7. Acalypha hamiltoniana Briant
  8. Acalypha illustris Pax & K. Hoffm.
  9. Acalypha macafeeana Veitch
  10. Acalypha macrophylla Veitch
  11. Acalypha marginata (Miller) J.J. Sm.
  12. Acalypha musaica auct.
  13. Acalypha torta Pax & K. Hoffm.
  14. Acalypha tricolor Seemann
  15. Acalypha triumphans L.Linden & Rodigas
  16. Acalypha wilkesiana J.W.Moore
  17. Acalypha wilkesiana Muell. Arg.
  18. Acalypha wilkesiana J.J. Sm.
  19. Acalypha wilkesiana J.J. Sm.
  20. Acalypha wilkesiana E.Morren
  21. Acalypha wilkesiana J.J. Sm.
  22. Acalypha wilkesiana (L.Linden & Rodigas) J.J. Sm.
  23. Ricinocarpus wilkesianus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha wilkesiana Muell. Arg. [as Acalypha godseffiana Mast.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 79: (1907)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hoes7rh0g11ge5hura449o2522
SESSION date in: 2019-03-22
SESSION time in: 23:06:35
SESSION unix time in : 1553292395
SESSION unix time out: 1553292995
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553292395
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.236.246.85