Acalypha hispida Burm.f. [as Acalypha sanderiana hort.]
cited name:
Acalypha sanderiana hort.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 81: (1909) [W.G.S.]

drawing: W.G.S.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanderianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318170


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha densiflora Blume
  2. Acalypha hispida (N.E. Br.) J.J. Sm.
  3. Acalypha sanderi N.E. Br.
  4. Acalypha sanderi Schumann
  5. Ricinocarpus hispidus (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  6. Acalypha sanderiana hort.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha hispida Burm.f. [as Acalypha sanderiana hort.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 81: (1909) [W.G.S.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j3fkl70lk423t2jeub1ajjcf67
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:26:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568867173
SESSION unix time out: 1568867773
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568867173
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20