Salvia patens Cav.
cited name:
Salvia patens Cav.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 81: (1909)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: patens
epithet recognized: patens

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318180


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia decipiens M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia grandiflora Née ex Cav.
  3. Salvia macrantha Schltdl.
  4. Salvia spectabilis Kunth
  5. Salvia staminea M.Martens & Galeotti
  6. Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia patens Cav.
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 81: (1909)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: inp5qpbovjdegn7621e7mbkb90
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:04:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571889842
SESSION unix time out: 1571890442
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571889843
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98