Butia yatay (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos yatay Mart.]
cited name:
Cocos yatay Mart.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 82: p. 200, fig. 80 (1910)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: yatay
epithet recognized: yatay

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318218


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Butia capitata (Mart.) Herter
  2. Butia poni (Hauman) Burret
  3. Cocos poni Hauman
  4. Cocos yatay Mart.
  5. Syagrus yatay (Mart.) Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Butia yatay (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos yatay Mart.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 82: p. 200, fig. 80 (1910)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h2g25ugn46qa5a6uajb4g64oa3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:57:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568789854
SESSION unix time out: 1568790454
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789854
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12