Nolana paradoxa Lindl. [as Sorema paradoxa Lindl.]
cited name:
Sorema paradoxa Lindl.

J. Miers, Illustrations of South American plants, vol. 1: t. 10 (1831) [J. Miers]

drawing: J. Miers
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paradoxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31827


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana alba Phil.
  2. Nolana atriplicifolia Sweet
  3. Nolana atriplicifolia G. Don
  4. Nolana geminiflora Phil.
  5. Nolana grandiflora Herzog
  6. Nolana jaffuelii I.M. Johnst.
  7. Nolana napiformis Phil.
  8. Nolana navarri Phil.
  9. Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.
  10. Nolana paradoxa (Sweet) Mesa
  11. Nolana rupestris Wettstein
  12. Sorema lineata Miers
  13. Sorema paradoxa Lindl.
  14. Sorema paradoxa (Sweet) Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana paradoxa Lindl. [as Sorema paradoxa Lindl.]
J. Miers, Illustrations of South American plants, vol. 1: t. 10 (1831) [J. Miers]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t32anr8pfofj09t18qge5pp655
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:15:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575933349
SESSION unix time out: 1575933949
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575933349
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144