Dolia rupicola (Miers) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Wettst. [as Alibrexia rupicola Miers]

J. Miers, Illustrations of South American plants, vol. 1: t. 11 (1831) [J. Miers]

drawing: J. Miers
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rupicolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rupicolus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31828

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alibrexia rupicola Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dolia rupicola (Miers) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Wettst. [as Alibrexia rupicola Miers]
J. Miers, Illustrations of South American plants, vol. 1: t. 11 (1831) [J. Miers]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g9d36kvnc3f2p50l19cft3d5k7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 05:07:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566702447
SESSION unix time out: 1566703047
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566702447
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171