Nolana sedifolia Poeppig [as Dolia vermiculata Lindl.]

J. Miers, Illustrations of South American plants, vol. 1: t. 12 (1831) [J. Miers]

drawing: J. Miers
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vermiculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sedifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31829

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alibrexia brevifolia Phil.
  2. Bargemontia sedifolia (Poeppig) I.M.Johnst.
  3. Dolia vermiculata Lindl.
  4. Fabiana lanuginosa Hook. & Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana sedifolia Poeppig [as Dolia vermiculata Lindl.]
J. Miers, Illustrations of South American plants, vol. 1: t. 12 (1831) [J. Miers]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cd2ld7pn3pes2a7br44i22och7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 08:53:23
SESSION unix time in : 1566716003
SESSION unix time out: 1566716603
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566716003
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6