Ipomoea tricolor Cav. var. praecox [as Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook. var. praecox]
cited name:
Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 94: (1922)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubrocaeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tricolor

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318378


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Dietrich
  2. Ipomoea hookeri G. Don
  3. Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Ham.
  5. Pharbitis rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Planchon
  6. Quamoclit mutica Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tricolor Cav. var. praecox [as Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook. var. praecox]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 94: (1922)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 194t8i6tpdgtfct6erfndlkaf4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:39:17
SESSION unix time in : 1575747557
SESSION unix time out: 1575748157
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575747557
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226