Albizia julibrissin Durazz. [as Albizia rosea Carrière]
cited name:
Albizia rosea Carrière

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 42: (1870) [A. Riocreux]

drawing: A. Riocreux
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: julibrissin

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318457


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia nemu (Willd.) Benth.
  2. Mimosa julibrissin (Durazz.) Scop.
  3. Mimosa speciosa Thunb.
  4. Feuilleea julibrissin (Durazz.) Kuntze
  5. Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
  6. Acacia julibrissin (Durazz.) Willd.
  7. Acacia nemu Willd.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia julibrissin Durazz. [as Albizia rosea Carrière]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 42: (1870) [A. Riocreux]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e8u3agum1e09fgll03n02jhjl4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 03:06:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573869978
SESSION unix time out: 1573870578
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573869978
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97