Capsicum pubescens Ruiz & Pavon [as Brachistus lanceifolius Miers]
cited name:
Brachistus lanceifolius Miers

J. Miers, Illustrations of South American plants, vol. 2: t. 36 (1857) [J. Miers]

drawing: J. Miers
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pubescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31860


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brachistus lanceifolius Miers
  2. Capsicum annuum Voss
  3. Capsicum lanceifolium (Miers) Kuntze
  4. Capsicum violaceum Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capsicum pubescens Ruiz & Pavon [as Brachistus lanceifolius Miers]
J. Miers, Illustrations of South American plants, vol. 2: t. 36 (1857) [J. Miers]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vl4r22q0je2n0p4oq0rota0i91
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 13:18:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573820319
SESSION unix time out: 1573820919
time_left: 595
current unix time :1573820324
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.180.108