Capsicum hebephyllum (Miers) Kuntze [as Brachistus hebephyllus Miers]
cited name:
Brachistus hebephyllus Miers

J. Miers, Illustrations of South American plants, vol. 2: t. 36 (1857) [J. Miers]

drawing: J. Miers
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hebephyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hebephyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31861


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brachistus hebephyllus Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capsicum hebephyllum (Miers) Kuntze [as Brachistus hebephyllus Miers]
J. Miers, Illustrations of South American plants, vol. 2: t. 36 (1857) [J. Miers]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bfkbs167pmk8oo45jf4t14r9r7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 22:56:49
SESSION unix time in : 1576360609
SESSION unix time out: 1576361209
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576360609
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.239.20