Capsicum dimorphum (Miers) Kuntze [as Brachistus dimorphus Miers]
cited name:
Brachistus dimorphus Miers

J. Miers, Illustrations of South American plants, vol. 2: t. 37 (1857) [J. Miers]

drawing: J. Miers
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dimorphus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dimorphus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31863


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brachistus dimorphus Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capsicum dimorphum (Miers) Kuntze [as Brachistus dimorphus Miers]
J. Miers, Illustrations of South American plants, vol. 2: t. 37 (1857) [J. Miers]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8mu605nfq50r70536fiu2t0rk7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 21:30:25
SESSION unix time in : 1573590625
SESSION unix time out: 1573591225
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573590625
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242