Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.
cited name:
Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [1], vol. 24: p. 281, t. 15 (1852) [A. Riocreux]

drawing: A. Riocreux
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Russelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sarmentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sarmentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318678


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Russelia colombiana Pennell
  2. Russelia flavoviridis S.F. Blake
  3. Russelia oxyphylla Lundell
  4. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  5. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  6. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  7. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  8. Russelia tabascensis Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [1], vol. 24: p. 281, t. 15 (1852) [A. Riocreux]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: po87uu9cekfth0htt3ca744mv1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 16:54:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575906874
SESSION unix time out: 1575907474
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575906874
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40