Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. [as Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [2], vol. 25: p. 381, t. 20 (1853) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving: Wolfart

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: digitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mauritianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318709

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus paniculatus L.
  3. Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle
  4. Ipomoea ennealoba P. Beauv.
  5. Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.
  6. Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.
  7. Ipomoea paniculata Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. [as Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [2], vol. 25: p. 381, t. 20 (1853) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 29e0djjrsj9ks1v9qnip57lr31
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:12:02
SESSION unix time in : 1566774722
SESSION unix time out: 1566775322
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566774722
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0