Sophora secundiflora (Ortega) DC.
cited name:
Sophora secundiflora (Ortega) DC.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [3], vol. 26: p. 201, t. 11 (1854) [A. Riocreux]

drawing: A. Riocreux
engraving: A. Riocreux

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: secundiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: secundiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318728


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Broussonetia secundiflora Ortega
  2. Cladrastis secundiflora Raf.
  3. Sophora sempervirens Engelm.
  4. Sophora speciosa Benth.
  5. Virgilia secundiflora Cav.
  6. Calia erythrosperma Teran & Berland.
  7. Calia secundiflora (Ortega) Yakovlev
  8. Calia secundiflora Yakovlev

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sophora secundiflora (Ortega) DC.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [3], vol. 26: p. 201, t. 11 (1854) [A. Riocreux]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8l6r76n1n54q81ubb3rujthkc0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:04:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571889863
SESSION unix time out: 1571890463
time_left: 597
current unix time :1571889866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98