Sophora secundiflora (Ortega) DC.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [3], vol. 26: p. 201, t. 11 (1854) [A. Riocreux]

drawing: A. Riocreux
engraving: A. Riocreux

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: secundiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: secundiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318728

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Broussonetia secundiflora Ortega
  2. Cladrastis secundiflora Raf.
  3. Sophora sempervirens Engelm.
  4. Sophora speciosa Benth.
  5. Virgilia secundiflora Cav.
  6. Calia erythrosperma Teran & Berland.
  7. Calia secundiflora (Ortega) Yakovlev
  8. Calia secundiflora Yakovlev

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sophora secundiflora (Ortega) DC.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [3], vol. 26: p. 201, t. 11 (1854) [A. Riocreux]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rsmtssr053910il01slvkmlub7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:52:57
SESSION unix time in : 1566802377
SESSION unix time out: 1566802977
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802377
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6