Rhododendron griffithianum Wight [as Rhododendron aucklandii Hook.f.]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [4], vol. 27: p. 81, t. 5 (1855) [A. Riocreux]

drawing: A. Riocreux
engraving: A. Riocreux

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aucklandii
epithet recognized: griffithianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318757

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron aucklandii Hook.f.
  2. Rhododendron oblongum Griff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron griffithianum Wight [as Rhododendron aucklandii Hook.f.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [4], vol. 27: p. 81, t. 5 (1855) [A. Riocreux]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506002882
current unix time :1506002882
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: