Ipomoea tricolor Cav. [as Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [4], vol. 27: p. 441, t. 23 (1855) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubrocaeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tricolor

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318779

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Dietrich
  2. Ipomoea hookeri G. Don
  3. Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Ham.
  5. Pharbitis rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Planchon
  6. Quamoclit mutica Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tricolor Cav. [as Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [4], vol. 27: p. 441, t. 23 (1855) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gfabqu4d97s243k9lbt4kjuum7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:01:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566770466
SESSION unix time out: 1566771066
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566770466
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0