Ipomoea neei (Sprengel) O’Donell [as Quamoclit vitifolia (Cav.) G. Don]

Revue horticole, serié 4, [5], vol. 28: p. 21, t. [2], fig. 2 (1856) [A. Riocreux]

drawing: A. Riocreux
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: neei

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318783

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus neei Sprengel
  2. Exogonium umbellatum Moc. & Sessé ex Choisy
  3. Ipomoea hartwegii Meissner
  4. Ipomoea peduncularis Bertol.
  5. Quamoclit vitifolia (Cav.) G. Don
  6. Calboa vitifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea neei (Sprengel) O’Donell [as Quamoclit vitifolia (Cav.) G. Don]
Revue horticole, serié 4, [5], vol. 28: p. 21, t. [2], fig. 2 (1856) [A. Riocreux]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h9hsckte8ni860etiems4m1il4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:49:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566683384
SESSION unix time out: 1566683984
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683384
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39