Sedum populifolium Pallas

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [6], vol. 29: p. 150, fig. 61 (1857)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: populifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: populifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318831

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium populifolium H. Ohba

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum populifolium Pallas
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [6], vol. 29: p. 150, fig. 61 (1857)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rttv1ntvbvdo2c4rlc9poa9cd5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:55:19
SESSION unix time in : 1566809719
SESSION unix time out: 1566810319
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566809719
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171