Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff. [as Pilocereus senilis (Haw.) Lemaire]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 61: p. 568, fig. 139.2 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: senilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: senilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318917

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bradypus Lehm.
  2. Cactus senilis Haw.
  3. Cephalocereus senilis (Mathsson) P.V.Heath
  4. Cephalocereus senilis P.V.Heath
  5. Cereus bradypus (Lehm.) Steudel
  6. Cereus senilis (Haw.) Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  7. Echinocactus senilis (Haw.) Beaton
  8. Echinocactus staplesiae Tate
  9. Pilocereus senilis (Haw.) Lemaire
  10. Pilocereus senilis Mathsson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff. [as Pilocereus senilis (Haw.) Lemaire]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 61: p. 568, fig. 139.2 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 48j0scssr3deqi955gdgjdgs84
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 15:31:20
SESSION unix time in : 1561469480
SESSION unix time out: 1561470080
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561469480
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52