Rhododendron davidsonianum Rehder & E.H. Wilson

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 86: , fig. 3 (1914)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: davidsonianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: davidsonianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318965

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron charianthum Hutch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron davidsonianum Rehder & E.H. Wilson
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 86: , fig. 3 (1914)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506028075
current unix time :1506028075
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: