Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.]

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 40: , fig. 2 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nil

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318980

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 40: , fig. 2 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e8dcddfub43qu6g0vttlaojon1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 01:02:11
SESSION unix time in : 1566687731
SESSION unix time out: 1566688331
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566687731
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39