Pistacia lentiscus L.
cited name:
Pistacia lentiscus L.

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 5, vol. 14: t. 3, fig. 9,10 (1872)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lentiscus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lentiscus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319050


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Terebinthus lentiscus (L.) Moench
  2. Lentiscus massiliensis Fourr.
  3. Lentiscus vulgaris Fourr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia lentiscus L.
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 5, vol. 14: t. 3, fig. 9,10 (1872)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o4piku1jkucj36sn2al5mke1d7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:37:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575560251
SESSION unix time out: 1575560851
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575560251
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36