Moringa aptera Gaertner

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 4: t. 6 (1835) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: apterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: apterus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319128

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Moringa aptera Gaertner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa aptera Gaertner
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 4: t. 6 (1835) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rivc1tfi0kihjrabievmi2n9g3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-24
SESSION time in: 08:31:21
SESSION unix time in : 1563949881
SESSION unix time out: 1563950481
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563949881
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.118.57