Medinilla rubicunda (Jack) Blume
cited name:
Medinilla rubicunda (Jack) Blume

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 3, vol. 15: t. 13, fig. I (1851) [C. Naudin]

drawing: C. Naudin
engraving: Mme. Douliot

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubicundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubicundus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319319


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Medinilla emarginata Craib
  2. Medinilla erythrophylla Wall. ex Lindl.
  3. Medinilla fuligineoglandulifera C. Chen
  4. Medinilla hainanensis Merr. & Chun
  5. Medinilla rubicunda C. Chen
  6. Medinilla yunnanensis H.L. Li
  7. Melastoma rubicundum Jack
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Medinilla rubicunda (Jack) Blume
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 3, vol. 15: t. 13, fig. I (1851) [C. Naudin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jn8oad8bt693a4lmkmtcbr7d44
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 03:19:54
SESSION unix time in : 1573784394
SESSION unix time out: 1573784994
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573784394
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97