Medinilla viscoides (Lindl.) Triana [as Diplogenea viscoides Lindl.]
cited name:
Diplogenea viscoides Lindl.

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 3, vol. 15: t. 13, fig. III (1851) [C. Naudin]

drawing: C. Naudin
engraving: Mme. Douliot

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viscoides
epithet recognized: viscoides

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319566


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Diplogenea viscoides Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Medinilla viscoides (Lindl.) Triana [as Diplogenea viscoides Lindl.]
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 3, vol. 15: t. 13, fig. III (1851) [C. Naudin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ramu4a3nu9blh1deb8m0qk2n84
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:35:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571146525
SESSION unix time out: 1571147125
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571146525
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25