Crepidium lobatocallosum (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. [as Microstylis lobatocallosa J.J. Sm.]
cited name:
Microstylis lobatocallosa J.J. Sm.

Bulletin du Jardin botanique de Buitenzorg, série 3, vol. 5: t. 32, fig. 6 (1922-1923) [J.J. Smith]

drawing: J.J. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatocallosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatocallosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=320859


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malaxis lobatocallosa (J.J. Sm.) Bakh.f.
  2. Microstylis lobatocallosa J.J. Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium lobatocallosum (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. [as Microstylis lobatocallosa J.J. Sm.]
Bulletin du Jardin botanique de Buitenzorg, série 3, vol. 5: t. 32, fig. 6 (1922-1923) [J.J. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eqro779g8re3vqqtv4hcuo2ci5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:49:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576302560
SESSION unix time out: 1576303160
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576302560
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159